Black Knight (2023) | Dramacool

Black Knight (2023)

Black Knight (2023)

Description:

Following Korean Drama is about In 2071, toxic air pollution had devastated the world, leaving only 1% of the population alive. People rarely leave their homes without gas masks, and delivery drivers known as knights protect and deliver packages. One legendary knight, Knight 5-8, meets a young refugee named Sa Wol who dreams of becoming a knight. With the help of Seol A, an officer in the Defense Intelligence Command, Knight 5-8 trains and mentors Sa Wol, helping him achieve his dream in a dangerous and harsh world.

Original name: 택배기사

Rating: 8 / 10

Original Network:

Country: ,

Status:

Released:

Total Episodes: 6 Episode(s)

Genre: , ,

Other name: 配達人~終末の救世主~อัศวินดำDelivery KnightDelivery DriverBlack KnightBlack Knight

Black Knight (2023) trailer:

(0) comments

Report

Please help us to describe the issue so we can fix it asap.